Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Accolades Galore | $11.00 | $5.20 | $4.20 |
| 22St. Louie Arch | — | $9.00 | $6.00 |
| 36Curt's Angel | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $33.90 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-6 | — | $61.10 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-6-7 | — | $94.00 |
Sassy Justice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sassy Justice.
1Saratoga Style120 lbLEddie Jurado51.9728/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 77
- Power
- 68.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 6/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2St. Louie Arch120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.51.8675/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 82
- Power
- 66.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Yendri Pena
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Wed 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Accolades Galore120 lbLJose Vega52.9845/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 82
- Power
- 64.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Charles Walker
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sassy Justice123 lbLLuis Batista53.8845/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 82
- Power
- 74.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 15/49
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Eatontown S. | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Petal120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.17112/179/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- — · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 84
- Power
- 49.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Christi Flores 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 50d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jul | CAMARERO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jun | CAMARERO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | CAMARERO | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 May | CAMARERO | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | CAMARERO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Curt's Angel120 lbLFausto Da Silva51.6717/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 74
- Power
- 61.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $117,080
- Per start
- $2,601.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 24/72
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 2 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dixie Red120 lbLYuri Yaranga52.9753/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 82
- Power
- 73.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Carrol Langley 5/26
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 130.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate