Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Google It | $4.20 | $2.40 | — |
| 23One Nation | — | $2.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | — | $6.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-4 | — | $8.30 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-4-7 | — | $8.14 |
2Swingin Friar120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.8768/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 71
- Power
- 63.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 37/298
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3One Nation120 lbLEdgar Paucar50.9873/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 68.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 3-4-2
- Wins
- 13.0%
- Earnings
- $149,195
- Per start
- $6,486.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 11/78
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 124 |
| Mon 14 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Yeudiel123 lbLLuis Batista51.5744/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 66
- Power
- 67.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,854.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Wilfrido Montano 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 64.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Google It120 lbLFausto Da Silva52.7826/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 74
- Power
- 67.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,625.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 24/72
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | David Cora | 122 |
| Thu 28 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tribulation120 lbLCharle Oliveros50.27912/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 71
- Power
- 62.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 4-5-5
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $41,248
- Per start
- $982.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Brenda Bell 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Jose Vega | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate