Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Fait Accompli | $3.80 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 25Fool for the City | — | $8.60 | $5.00 |
| 33Embrace the Grind | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | — | $11.10 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-3 | — | $33.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-3-4 | — | $46.02 |
Fool for the City——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fool for the City.
1Centre Street120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.2666/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 73
- Power
- 52.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $959.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- L. Cox 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2El Duque120 lbLAlex Gonzalez50.7698/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 8.7
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 70
- Power
- 56.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $895.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Tue 17 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 64.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Embrace the Grind120 lbLLuis Batista52.7776/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 9.1
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 49.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 77
- Power
- 50.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jim Tucker 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 470.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sat 14 May | WILLOWDALE STP | 2 1/4 Miles · Hurdle | HANDICAP | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | FOXFIELD | 2 1/8 Miles · Hurdle | — | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | MONTPELIER | 2 3/8 Miles · Hurdle | HANDICAP | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | FOXFIELD | About 2 1/4 Miles · Hurdle | HANDICAP | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 2 1/4 Miles · Hurdle | HANDICAP | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PERCY WARNER | 2 3/4 Miles · Hurdle | HANDICAP | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | MALVERN | 2 1/8 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pat's Factor120 lbLJose Davila53.5759/224/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 77
- Power
- 52.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 0/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 570.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 290.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fool for the City120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.55412/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 47.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 54 · 77
- Power
- 63.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,014.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- J. Baird 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 450.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 250.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 400.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 260.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fait Accompli120 lbLFausto Da Silva54.1741/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 77
- Power
- 74.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 2-4-3
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $36,878
- Per start
- $2,304.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 24/72
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 7 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Feb | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Makindreamscometru120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.3658/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 73
- Power
- 55.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,126
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate