Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Kolsch | $2.80 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 22Shaena Bue | — | $5.80 | $3.40 |
| 35Bahamian Beat | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $7.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-5 | — | $13.10 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-5-1 | — | $8.78 |
Billy Not William——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 1-2-5
- Wins
- 3.2%
- Earnings
- $28,393
- Per start
- $915.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Billy Not William.
1Lend America120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.6775/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 72
- Power
- 51.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,066.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 38/287
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shaena Bue123 lbLAngel Stanley52.36212/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 60
- Power
- 50.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $968.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Stanley
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Angel Stanley | — |
| Mon 16 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Roaring Ocean120 lbLLuis Batista53.2648/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 60
- Power
- 50.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $567.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 12/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bahamian Beat120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.1763/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 69
- Power
- 57.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Sun 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Kolsch120 lbLLuis Rivera54.2777/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 78
- Power
- 63.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,285.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 11/38
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 560.0 | Luis Rivera | 120 |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate