Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Little Matilda | $2.60 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 23Dixie Red | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 37St. Louie Arch | — | — | $7.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $2.10 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-7 | — | $9.40 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-7-5 | — | $10.34 |
1Avenida Manana120 lbLRicardo Barrios52.58115/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 77
- Power
- 60.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,003.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- C. Larue 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 4d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Little Matilda120 lbLAngel Diaz52.2864/53/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 91
- Power
- 74.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,531.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Danny Bird 3/25
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dixie Red123 lbLYuri Yaranga52.0749/519/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 90
- Power
- 69.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Carrol Langley 5/23
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lady Breanna120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.1848/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 64.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Robert Mumford 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cowgirl Night120 lbLEddie Jurado51.56810/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 66
- Power
- 61.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- J. Shilling 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | — | — | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Wood Not Mind120 lbLAjhari Williams51.27430/171/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 66
- Power
- 43.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,686.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- C. Larue 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Apr | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7St. Louie Arch220d off120 lbLMarco Ccamaque53.36520/135/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 79
- Power
- 48.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Yendri Pena 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 220d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate