Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Parade Grand | $6.00 | $2.20 | — |
| 21Swingin Friar | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $4.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-5 | — | $3.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-5-4 | — | $1.50 |
Hard Astray——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hard Astray.
Machen's Ridge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Machen's Ridge.
1Swingin Friar123 lbLYuri Yaranga52.7788/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 71
- Power
- 65.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 38/282
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 16 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Parade Grand120 lbLJose Davila49.8805/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.8
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 84
- Power
- 71.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,277.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 4/34
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hard Astray190d off120 lbLAjhari Williams52.2783/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 81
- Power
- 60.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $101,213
- Per start
- $1,984.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Yendri Pena
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 190d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 33.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 38.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tribulation120 lbLRicardo Barrios50.0828/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 84
- Power
- 62.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 4-5-5
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $41,248
- Per start
- $982.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Brenda Bell 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 9d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Jose Vega | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate