Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Schooled | $5.60 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 27Bethy | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 32Canelita | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | — | $6.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-2 | — | $7.90 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-2-4 | — | $8.80 |
1Schooled123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez50.8709/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- — · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 80
- Power
- 73.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,684
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Christi Flores 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 11 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Canelita120 lbLAngel Diaz53.0735/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 81
- Power
- 53.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 4-4-4
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $46,879
- Per start
- $1,875.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 12/61
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Miss Fort120 lbLRicardo Barrios52.1606/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 7.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- — · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 68
- Power
- 54.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 4/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 30d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 43.0 | Rodney Prescott | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 39.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 52.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Blue Rockette120 lbLEdgar Paucar53.8676/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 65
- Power
- 54.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Wallace Jenkins 3/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Bethy120 lbLCharle Oliveros53.4752/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 63.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- C. Larue 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Illusions of Love120 lbLuciano Hernandez54.4686/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 72
- Power
- 59.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,953.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate