Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Southern Rules | $21.20 | $8.20 | $5.00 |
| 36Lightning Flash | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $48.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-6 | — | $172.20 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-6-1 | — | $195.84 |
Admire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Admire.
1Slick as Ice120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.3852/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 64.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 84: 9-17-12
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $164,423
- Per start
- $1,957.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 39/282
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 190.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Valley Wildcat123 lbLFausto Da Silva55.0833/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 64.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,785.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 14/46
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | TURF PARADISE | — | — | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Southern Rules120 lbLLuis Batista53.0748/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 66
- Power
- 44.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 9/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Carolina Island120 lbLLuciano Hernandez51.18510/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 85
- Power
- 70.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,021.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 73d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lightning Flash120 lbLEddie Jurado51.3848/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 82
- Power
- 65.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 10-20-11
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $101,553
- Per start
- $1,450.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- J. Shilling 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 167d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate