Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Rosa's Soul | $2.60 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 37She's Miss Artie | — | — | $6.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $10.60 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-7 | — | $55.20 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-7-2 | — | $61.58 |
| Super high five | 5-1-7-2-4 | — | $252.45 |
Ima Barrel Racer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ima Barrel Racer.
2Hello My HaloRicardo Barrios—53.6—5/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Perfect PeachGuillermo Rodriguez—53.3—8/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | EVANGELINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | EVANGELINE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | EVANGELINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Zeena's RushLuis Batista—52.1—12/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-1-2
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $14,311
- Per start
- $1,100.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 200.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rosa's SoulYuri Yaranga—51.5—6/53/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 2-4-4
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $46,566
- Per start
- $2,024.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Special BlueJose Davila—52.9—20/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $606.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7She's Miss ArtieEdgar Paucar—51.5—5/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,518
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 May | CHARLES TOWN | — | — | 5 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate