Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Shaena Bue | $6.20 | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 24Gatorater | — | $5.20 | $5.20 |
| 33Bay Defense | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $35.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-3 | — | $70.30 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-3-6 | — | $89.48 |
2Shaena BueAngel Stanley—53.2—5/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $968.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Stanley
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bay DefenseGuillermo Rodriguez—50.4—6/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 0-0-6
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $14,721
- Per start
- $613.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Devan Ewell, Sr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4GatoraterEdgar Paucar—51.5—6/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,260.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6QuanahLuis Batista—52.2—5/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 1-3-4
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $23,085
- Per start
- $1,442.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Nice StarMarco Ccamaque—53.7—3/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 1-2-3
- Wins
- 3.7%
- Earnings
- $27,361
- Per start
- $1,013.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Robert Husak, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 560.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 118 |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 370.0 | Jose Riquelme | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Awesome BreakYarmarie Correa—50.3—6/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Danny Bird
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 28 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 12.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 37.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 18.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 52.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate