Tinker Ring——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tinker Ring.
Sweet N Silver——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet N Silver.
Tapsolution——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,703.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapsolution.
2Sky PilotAngel Diaz—52.0—12/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Lucinda Knowles
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3TapsolutionErik Barbaran—52.3—7/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,318.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Aaron West
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Heydon's CaseEddie Jurado—53.7—3/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 8-9-7
- Wins
- 16.3%
- Earnings
- $156,252
- Per start
- $3,188.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- J. Shilling
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ry's RevengeAndrew Ramgeet—53.0—5/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $40,091
- Per start
- $801.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Van DammeCharle Oliveros—50.4—6/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 77: 11-9-11
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $234,889
- Per start
- $3,050.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate