Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Williston Way | $3.40 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 22Escape Velocity | — | $3.40 | $3.00 |
| 31Shy Guy | — | — | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $6.20 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-1 | — | $12.45 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-1-3 | — | $14.06 |
Jalapeno Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $398.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jalapeno Heat.
1Shy Guy120 lbLEdgar Paucar54.910112/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 103
- Power
- 73.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,663.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Barbara Sauer 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 800.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Escape Velocity120 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.0925/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 91
- Power
- 81.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Astro Jak120 lbLCharle Oliveros55.7995/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 96
- Power
- 86.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,809.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers 4/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Halo's Dance120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.48350/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 98
- Power
- 69.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,887.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Osborne Smith 3/23
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Williston Way120 lbLLuis Batista55.71028/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 103
- Power
- 78.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 12-12-6
- Wins
- 26.7%
- Earnings
- $425,296
- Per start
- $9,451.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Israel Acevedo 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 980.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7I'm Money123 lbLAngel Diaz54.49010/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 89
- Power
- 83.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 6-4-8
- Wins
- 14.6%
- Earnings
- $128,051
- Per start
- $3,123.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Travis Short
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | SAM HOUSTON | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | Ezequiel Lara | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sound Off120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.3994/145/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 102
- Power
- 80.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,482.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Michael Sandoval
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate