Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Ready to Play | $5.80 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 25Mermaid Kisses | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 37Gallinella | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $5.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-7 | — | $5.85 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-7-2 | — | $9.06 |
| Super high five | 3-5-7-2-6 | — | $45.35 |
1Roraima120 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.56712/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 67
- Power
- 52.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Barbara Sauer
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 168d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Letsgetitperfect120 lbLYuri Yaranga53.8718/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 71
- Power
- 51.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,002.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 40/276
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ready to Play120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.5705/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 69
- Power
- 59.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Daily Feature120 lbLMarco Ccamaque53.56830/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 70
- Power
- 36.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,465.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Ronald Noland 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mermaid Kisses123 lbLAngel Diaz55.0777/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 84
- Power
- 76.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 7/40
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | GRANTS PASS | 350 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Captain Anne120 lbLLuis Batista53.4725/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 71
- Power
- 58.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,140.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Loren Cox
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Gallinella120 lbLJose Davila52.3819/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 59.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 5-5-8
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $151,151
- Per start
- $4,723.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate