Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Sexy Business | $4.00 | $2.40 | — |
| 24Tommy Tuesday | — | $4.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $10.10 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-3 | — | $13.65 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-3-6 | — | $11.80 |
1Sexy Business120 lbLLuis Batista52.4697/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 67
- Power
- 62.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Laura Estey
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Truckin' On120 lbJose Leon55.0735/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 67
- Power
- 56.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Burton Sipp 9/122
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gatto Marrone371d off120 lbLYuri Yaranga50.9725/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 50.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $994.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 40/276
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 371d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tommy Tuesday120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.53.8729/27/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 67
- Power
- 60.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $826.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Christopher Gray 2/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shining Through120 lbLLuciano Hernandez52.5796/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 67
- Power
- 54.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate