Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Towards the Light | $6.00 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 210Shackleson | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 35Rose's Galaxy | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 4-10-5 | — | $31.10 |
| Superfecta | 4-10-5-3 | — | $75.60 |
2Beau BookJose Leon———20/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $23,380
- Per start
- $1,113.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Burton Sipp
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lovely HeirYuri Yaranga———7/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,262.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Donna Zook
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Towards the LightLuciano Hernandez———3/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Terry Boyd
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rose's GalaxyMarco Ccamaque———5/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 7-5-6
- Wins
- 18.4%
- Earnings
- $78,729
- Per start
- $2,071.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Gerald Erfle
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Gifted JusticeCharle Oliveros—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Half TrickLuis Batista———10/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Arch RevengeAndrew Ramgeet—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 9 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10ShacklesonAngel Diaz———6/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate