Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Artavia | $16.00 | $4.60 | $2.80 |
| 26Roskilde | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 32Wink and a Nod | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 4-6-2 | — | $35.60 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-2-7 | — | $209.90 |
1Old Mountain LaneJose Leon———30/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Lucinda Knowles
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Wink and a NodAngel Diaz———3/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 9-12-5
- Wins
- 19.6%
- Earnings
- $87,616
- Per start
- $1,904.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4ArtaviaYuri Yaranga———6/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,687.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kobe Fifty TwoAndrew Ramgeet———8/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6RoskildeLuciano Hernandez———2/12/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,320.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Joe Pizzurro
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Successful ZipGuillermo Rodriguez———8/152/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,960.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Brian Boyce
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate