Concrete Glory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Concrete Glory.
Baytown Bear——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $25,078
- Per start
- $2,089.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Bear.
Crosstown Shootout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crosstown Shootout.
Baytown Bear——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,987.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Bear.
Concrete Glory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Concrete Glory.
Crosstown Shootout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crosstown Shootout.
1Williston WayT. Houghton———7/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 12-12-6
- Wins
- 26.7%
- Earnings
- $425,296
- Per start
- $9,451.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Israel Acevedo
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shy GuyCharle Oliveros———12/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,663.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Barbara Sauer
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Squared StraightLuciano Hernandez———20/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | RILLITO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 870 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Crosstown ShootoutAddiel Ayala———12/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,988.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Addiel Ayala
- Trainer
- Gerald Brooks
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Concrete GloryLuis Rivera———3/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Gerald Brooks
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6AttuckLuis Batista———6/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Kevin Patterson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7BybeeBrandon Tapara———5/225/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Eduardo Caramori
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Baytown BearOdhair Mayta———9/234/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate