Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Grazed My Biscuits | $6.60 | $3.60 | $3.20 |
| 25Muntij | — | $6.00 | $3.40 |
| 39Gran City | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 6-5-9 | — | $46.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-9-1 | — | $233.00 |
Muntij——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Muntij.
1Bold Chrome————10/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,438.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Towards the Light————3/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Big Hunk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Muntij————7/213/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,541.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Grazed My Biscuits————9/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 6-4-5
- Wins
- 24.0%
- Earnings
- $47,129
- Per start
- $1,885.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 10 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Old Mountain Lane————20/170/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Rushed——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,501.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Gran City————5/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 31 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate