Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Deceitful Anthony | $5.80 | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 24Slick as Ice | — | $4.00 | $2.40 |
| 31Late Breaking News | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 2-4-1 | — | $34.20 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-1-5 | — | $57.20 |
Skycraft——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Skycraft.
1Late Breaking News——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Deceitful Anthony————8/517/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,883.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 160.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tribulation————15/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 4-5-5
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $41,248
- Per start
- $982.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Slick as Ice————3/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 84: 9-17-12
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $164,423
- Per start
- $1,957.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Skycraft————9/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,745.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | LOUISIANA DOWNS | About 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Will Dancer————5/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate