Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Astro Jak | $4.20 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 26Gold Shark | — | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 32Strategic Ekati | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 4-6-2 | — | $9.70 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-2-8 | — | $29.50 |
Lucky Junior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lucky Junior.
Don't Poke the Cat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Don't Poke the Cat.
2Strategic Ekati——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Astro Jak——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,809.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Don't Poke the Cat————15/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Gold Shark——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 19-10-13
- Wins
- 25.3%
- Earnings
- $239,071
- Per start
- $3,187.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lucky Junior————10/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Arazi Like Move————20/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Machinist————50/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate