Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Prefer Diamonds | $18.00 | $6.00 | $3.00 |
| 23Sworn Silence | — | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 34Nancysaidso | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 1-3-4 | — | $149.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-4-6 | — | $515.30 |
1Prefer Diamonds————9/28/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Daily Feature————10/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,465.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sworn Silence————2/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 5-11-10
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $175,393
- Per start
- $3,986.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | EVANGELINE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | EVANGELINE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | LONE STAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Nancysaidso————5/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5World Is My City————4/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 8-5-6
- Wins
- 17.0%
- Earnings
- $63,481
- Per start
- $1,350.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Letsgetitperfect————5/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,002.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate