Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Storm Boarder (CHI) | $2.60 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 25Bybee | — | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 34Baytown Bear | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 6-5-4 | — | $10.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-4-7 | — | $21.40 |
Storm Boarder (CHI)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $7,119
- Per start
- $444.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Storm Boarder (CHI).
Baytown Bear——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $25,078
- Per start
- $2,089.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Bear.
Baytown Bear——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,987.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Bear.
Shadow Tracer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shadow Tracer.
1Shy Guy————10/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,663.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Powell————50/152/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 3-5-7
- Wins
- 7.5%
- Earnings
- $212,311
- Per start
- $5,307.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Outer turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Baytown Bear————8/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bybee————2/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Storm Boarder (CHI)————1/13/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,203.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Shadow Tracer————6/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,641.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate