Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Reiner | $6.60 | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 24Loulovestheriver | — | $7.20 | $3.80 |
| 33The Fire Within | — | — | $6.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $25.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-3 | — | $61.05 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-3-5 | — | $72.34 |
The Fire Within——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Fire Within.
1Reiner————9/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,159.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 190.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Devour——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Devour.
3The Fire Within————6/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $12,705
- Per start
- $977.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 20.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 30.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Loulovestheriver——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,077.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Analyzeyourvision——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,559.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Voter Protection——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Brian's Mission——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Sep | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 10 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Postino's Story——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,080.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Super Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate