Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Take a Hint | $5.80 | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 26Tenebris | — | $10.80 | $7.40 |
| 35War Master | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | $1.00 | $25.70 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-5 | $1.00 | $116.10 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-5-3 | $1.00 | $579.90 |
1Prado RoadSheldon Russell—55.0—3/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $177,710
- Per start
- $11,847.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sheldon Russell
- Trainer
- Brittany Russell
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Sheldon Russell | 126 |
| Sun 15 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 92.0 | Sheldon Russell | 123 |
| Fri 20 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Sheldon Russell | 123 |
| Fri 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 88.0 | Sheldon Russell | 123 |
| Sat 14 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Sheldon Russell | 123 |
| Fri 25 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Sheldon Russell | 123 |
| Sun 23 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 100.0 | Sheldon Russell | 123 |
| Fri 24 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 92.0 | Sheldon Russell | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2PrintrackMychel Sanchez—55.7—5/23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $431,693
- Per start
- $11,991.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mychel Sanchez
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 117 |
| Wed 23 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Sun 16 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Sun 9 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 87.0 | Ruben Silvera | 123 |
| Sat 18 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 84.0 | Romero Maragh | 123 |
| Thu 9 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Romero Maragh | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 99.0 | Romero Maragh | 120 |
| Fri 25 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Myrtlewood S. | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Karan's NotionChristian Maldonado—54.6—15/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christian Maldonado
- Trainer
- Nancy Heil
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Christian Maldonado | 123 |
| Sun 15 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 87.0 | Christian Maldonado | 123 |
| Sat 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | Christian Maldonado | 119 |
| Thu 12 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 900.0 | Christian Maldonado | 123 |
| Sat 7 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Christian Maldonado | — |
| Fri 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Christian Maldonado | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Christian Maldonado | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Christian Maldonado | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Take a HintYedsit Hazlewood—55.7—7/517/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $308,614
- Per start
- $12,858.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yedsit Hazlewood
- Trainer
- Gary Capuano
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
| Fri 28 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 114 |
| Sun 23 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
| Fri 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
| Wed 8 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 82.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 117 |
| Sun 28 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
| Sat 20 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Rodriguez | 115 |
| Sun 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5War MasterRaul Mena—52.4—10/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Raul Mena
- Trainer
- Michael Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 92.0 | Raul Mena | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 14.0 | Raul Mena | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Raul Mena | 123 |
| Thu 2 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 95.0 | Raul Mena | 121 |
| Sat 30 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | Raul Mena | — |
| Sat 23 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Raul Mena | 120 |
| Wed 13 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Raul Mena | 120 |
| Thu 7 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Raul Mena | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6TenebrisJean Briceno—53.8—12/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jean Briceno
- Trainer
- Miguel Vera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 33.0 | Jean Briceno | 123 |
| Sun 15 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 88.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Sat 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Thu 5 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Sun 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | J.G. Torrealba | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Sat 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Xavier Perez | 123 |
| Thu 27 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Denis Araujo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Factor It InJorge Ruiz—55.2—10/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $15,409.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Ruiz
- Trainer
- Carlos Mancilla
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 24 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 84.0 | Angel Cruz | 122 |
| Fri 11 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Cruz | 122 |
| Sun 29 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 88.0 | Angel Cruz | 126 |
| Fri 30 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 124 |
| Sat 26 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 93.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 123 |
| Sat 12 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Frank Y. Whiteley S. | 5 | 80.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 120 |
| Sun 23 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 102.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 123 |
| Tue 28 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate