1JokestarPietro Moran—53.8—9/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $19,145.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pietro Moran
- Trainer
- Kevin Attard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Handicap | 5 | 101.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/2 Miles · All Weather Track | bet365 Valedictory S. | 2 | 101.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 8 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | HPIbet Autumn S. | 2 | 107.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 99.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Governor's S. | 3 | 94.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 118 |
| Sat 5 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. | 4 | 99.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 114 |
| Fri 16 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 101.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 126 |
| Sat 19 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 97.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Otter MischiefDexter Haddock—55.1—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,013.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dexter Haddock
- Trainer
- Guadalupe Preciado
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 99.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Sun 21 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Julio Hernandez | 125 |
| Sat 29 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | City of Laurel S. | 2 | 96.0 | Andy Hernandez | 118 |
| Sat 1 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1070.0 | Andy Hernandez | 119 |
| Tue 16 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Wed 20 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Andy Hernandez | 117 |
| Fri 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Andy Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 850.0 | Andy Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Surfside MoonJulio Hernandez—53.6—12/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,790
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Hernandez
- Trainer
- James Lawrence II
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Julio Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 26 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Julio Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 5 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 120 |
| Sat 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Delaware Derby | 8 | 640.0 | Junior Alvarado | 118 |
| Sat 10 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Peter Pan S. | 4 | 96.0 | Junior Alvarado | 118 |
| Sat 19 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Federico Tesio S. | 3 | 96.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 118 |
| Sat 1 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Withers S. | 2 | 95.0 | Sahin Civaci | 118 |
| Sat 7 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Remsen S. | — | not run | Kendrick Carmouche | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cadet CorpsYedsit Hazlewood—53.9—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yedsit Hazlewood
- Trainer
- Kelly Breen
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Louisiana S. Presented by Hagyard | 3 | 100.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
| Fri 26 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Junior Alvarado | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Junior Alvarado | 121 |
| Sat 13 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 100.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 118 |
| Thu 21 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 104.0 | Paco Lopez | 123 |
| Sat 2 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 121 |
| Sat 19 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Monmouth Cup S. | 3 | 88.0 | Javier Castellano | 118 |
| Sat 21 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Call Me FastMychel Sanchez—53.9—3/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-1
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $648,129
- Per start
- $20,907.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mychel Sanchez
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 31 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Kris Kringle S. | 1 | 108.0 | Mychel Sanchez | — |
| Wed 26 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Turkey Trot S. | 1 | 97.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 103.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Sat 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Wed 20 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Flavien Prat | 125 |
| Wed 13 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Manuel Franco | 122 |
| Sun 3 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Flavien Prat | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Warp NineFrankie Pennington—54.1—9/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-4-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $297,593
- Per start
- $11,021.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frankie Pennington
- Trainer
- Harold Wyner
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 102.0 | Frankie Pennington | 122 |
| Wed 31 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Kris Kringle S. | — | not run | — | — |
| Thu 20 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 95.0 | Frankie Pennington | 123 |
| Fri 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | Frankie Pennington | 123 |
| Wed 24 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 98.0 | Frankie Pennington | 122 |
| Tue 19 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | Javier Castellano | — |
| Sat 2 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 81.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Thu 10 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Frankie Pennington | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate