Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Fitness | $6.40 | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 23Ade | — | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 31Why Not Grace | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $1.00 | $5.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-1 | $1.00 | $16.00 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-1-6 | $1.00 | $55.70 |
1Why Not Grace122 lbLRaul Mena52.26410/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 76
- Power
- 59.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Raul Mena
- Trainer
- Michael Gorham 28/189
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Raul Mena | 122 |
| Thu 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Raul Mena | 120 |
| Sat 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Raul Mena | 121 |
| Sat 25 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Raul Mena | 123 |
| Sat 9 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Raul Mena | 117 |
| Fri 1 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 117 |
| Sat 28 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Axel Concepcion | 117 |
| Wed 18 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Raul Mena | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Fitness118 lbLMartin Chuan52.2759/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 76
- Power
- 64.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $80,205
- Per start
- $4,717.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Martin Chuan
- Trainer
- Henry Walters 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 18d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Martin Chuan | 118 |
| Wed 12 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Martin Chuan | 120 |
| Sun 26 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Brinton Arnold | 113 |
| Fri 12 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 240.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 118 |
| Wed 20 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Martin Chuan | 117 |
| Fri 1 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Kevin Gomez | 117 |
| Wed 16 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Carol Cedeno | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ade125 lbLJ.G. Torrealba53.5788/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 76
- Power
- 71.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,171.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- J.G. Torrealba
- Trainer
- Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 122 |
| Fri 28 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Raul Mena | 117 |
| Sun 16 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Tais Lyapustina | 121 |
| Sun 26 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Tais Lyapustina | — |
| Sat 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Handicap | 4 | 71.0 | Tais Lyapustina | 110 |
| Sun 28 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Tais Lyapustina | 122 |
| Sun 14 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Tais Lyapustina | 122 |
| Sat 23 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Tais Lyapustina | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bugged Out121 lbLJorge Hernandez54.57512/127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 74
- Power
- 70.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $88,865
- Per start
- $3,173.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Hernandez
- Trainer
- Charles DeMario 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 12d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Jorge Hernandez | 121 |
| Wed 19 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Raul Mena | 122 |
| Wed 29 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Inoel Beato | 120 |
| Thu 16 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Samuel Marin | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Julio Hernandez | 119 |
| Mon 1 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Luca Panici | 118 |
| Thu 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Inoel Beato | 118 |
| Thu 26 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6First Pearl117 lbYedsit Hazlewood52.17015/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 90
- Power
- 61.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 2-6-4
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $87,853
- Per start
- $4,183.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yedsit Hazlewood
- Trainer
- Gina Perri 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 35d
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 115 |
| Fri 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
| Sat 30 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 120 |
| Sat 9 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 117 |
| Sat 5 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Julio Hernandez | 120 |
| Thu 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 121 |
| Sat 12 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Qualified Hire125 lbLInoel Beato52.8747/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 85
- Power
- 70.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,464.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Inoel Beato
- Trainer
- Erin McClellan 8/34
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Wed 5 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Inoel Beato | 124 |
| Sat 18 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Thu 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 123 |
| Thu 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 120 |
| Wed 20 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Inoel Beato | 120 |
| Sat 9 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Angel Cruz | 117 |
| Wed 23 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Jomar Torres | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate