Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Paint Music for Me | $6.40 | $3.80 | $2.80 |
| 21Shoulda Had It | — | $8.40 | $6.60 |
| 35Straight Up Guy | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $34.10 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-5 | — | $73.15 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-5-3 | — | $495.70 |
Muchacho Macho——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $614.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Muchacho Macho.
1Shoulda Had It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,886.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Voltamour————4/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Muchacho Macho————7/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Paint Music for Me——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Straight Up Guy————6/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fore On Seven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $49,918
- Per start
- $2,495.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Daper's Drink——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Dreaming of Carats——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-0-8
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $61,359
- Per start
- $2,556.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate