Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Escape Fund | $9.00 | $4.20 | $3.60 |
| 27Minnetonka | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 31Always Something | — | — | $5.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-7 | — | $12.00 |
| Trifecta | 6-7-1 | — | $28.95 |
| Superfecta | 6-7-1-4 | — | $246.50 |
Always Something——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Always Something.
Utterly Enchanting——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Utterly Enchanting.
1Always Something————6/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,260.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Feb | SUNLAND PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | ZIA PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | ZIA PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 9 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Utterly Enchanting————20/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,057.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Torch Carrier——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gimme's Goldengirl————9/228/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 3-4-6
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $85,171
- Per start
- $3,154.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fearless Lassie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Escape Fund——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 8-3-4
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $236,277
- Per start
- $8,438.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Minnetonka——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate