Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Top Boss | $22.40 | $6.40 | $4.40 |
| 27Revolutionary Road | — | $5.80 | $3.80 |
| 38Keeping the Peace | — | — | $5.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-7 | — | $53.90 |
| Trifecta | 2-7-8 | — | $206.85 |
| Superfecta | 2-7-8-6 | — | $800.20 |
Keeping the Peace——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 3-2-3
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $26,874
- Per start
- $895.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Keeping the Peace.
Country Captain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,768.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Country Captain.
Top Boss——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,933
- Per start
- $419
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Top Boss.
1Pictor————8/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,875.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Top Boss————15/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 9-9-10
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $292,727
- Per start
- $4,646.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 12 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pet's Night——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-1-4
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $55,471
- Per start
- $3,962.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gran City——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Beverly Park————1/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Revolutionary Road————6/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Keeping the Peace————20/135/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 12 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate