Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Seize the Day | $26.80 | $14.60 | $8.40 |
| 24Voltamour | — | $6.20 | $3.80 |
| 36Straight Up Guy | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $86.70 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-6 | — | $209.15 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-6-3 | — | $2772.10 |
Muchacho Macho——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $614.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Muchacho Macho.
Bourbon and Ice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bourbon and Ice.
1ADaper's Drink——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 9 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Seize the Day————15/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bourbon and Ice————10/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-6-8
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $132,215
- Per start
- $2,698.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Voltamour————7/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Yowza Yowza Yowza————10/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 2-1-5
- Wins
- 5.7%
- Earnings
- $77,858
- Per start
- $2,224.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Straight Up Guy————6/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Muchacho Macho————3/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Imtheprince————5/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 5-5-5
- Wins
- 13.5%
- Earnings
- $76,245
- Per start
- $2,060.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate