Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Torch of Truth | $7.00 | $3.80 | $2.60 |
| 21Gentleman Joe | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 37Crouchelli | — | — | $6.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $13.90 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-7 | — | $53.80 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-7-2 | — | $262.90 |
Crouchelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 2-2-6
- Wins
- 4.3%
- Earnings
- $43,920
- Per start
- $954.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crouchelli.
Love My Dash——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Love My Dash.
Gentleman Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 4.7%
- Earnings
- $27,442
- Per start
- $638.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gentleman Joe.
Midnight Act——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 2-4-3
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $12,139
- Per start
- $404.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Midnight Act.
Midnight Act——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Midnight Act.
Gentleman Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gentleman Joe.
Bobby G——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bobby G.
Torch of Truth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Torch of Truth.
Torch of Truth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Torch of Truth.
Gentleman Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,081.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gentleman Joe.
1Gentleman Joe————4/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 8-15-8
- Wins
- 15.7%
- Earnings
- $444,215
- Per start
- $8,710.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Apr | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Plot the Dots————6/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Torch of Truth————3/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 7-8-6
- Wins
- 18.9%
- Earnings
- $361,370
- Per start
- $9,766.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bobby G————15/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Midnight Act————8/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,984.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 98.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 93.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Saratoga Jack——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 4-8-9
- Wins
- 8.5%
- Earnings
- $378,330
- Per start
- $8,049.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Crouchelli————12/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 4-7-7
- Wins
- 6.8%
- Earnings
- $305,113
- Per start
- $5,171.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate