Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Algebraic | $5.80 | $3.60 | $3.00 |
| 23El Sobreviviente | — | $3.80 | $3.40 |
| 34John's Promise | — | — | $8.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $9.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-4 | — | $35.55 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-4-7 | — | $360.00 |
Seanow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,185
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Seanow.
John's Promise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for John's Promise.
1Annamated Moon————7/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,050.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Algebraic————5/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3El Sobreviviente——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 4-6-0
- Wins
- 21.1%
- Earnings
- $123,511
- Per start
- $6,500.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4John's Promise————5/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 53: 11-10-9
- Wins
- 20.8%
- Earnings
- $242,683
- Per start
- $4,578.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5W W Springtime————12/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,889.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Robey's Boy————30/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Outer turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Seanow————6/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Dec | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate