Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Bear Force Won | $9.80 | $4.00 | $2.60 |
| 22Stroll Smokin | — | $3.80 | $2.80 |
| 35Nashvegas | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $17.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-5 | — | $25.45 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-5-9 | — | $97.10 |
Satchel de Ritches——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Satchel de Ritches.
1Bear Force Won——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,242.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Stroll Smokin————7/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Subject to Change————20/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 69: 8-12-12
- Wins
- 11.6%
- Earnings
- $214,430
- Per start
- $3,107.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Nashvegas————5/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Interesting Legacy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,305.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7The Great Dansky————12/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 5-1-3
- Wins
- 17.2%
- Earnings
- $139,780
- Per start
- $4,820
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Satchel de Ritches————3/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 8-4-6
- Wins
- 17.4%
- Earnings
- $166,270
- Per start
- $3,614.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate