Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Doubleoseven | $20.40 | $8.80 | $6.00 |
| 27Galerio | — | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 33Gentleman Joe | — | — | $6.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-7 | — | $39.70 |
| Trifecta | 2-7-3 | — | $141.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-7-3-5 | — | $1925.90 |
Gentleman Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,081.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gentleman Joe.
He's a Shooter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for He's a Shooter.
Gentleman Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gentleman Joe.
Gentleman Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 4.7%
- Earnings
- $27,442
- Per start
- $638.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gentleman Joe.
He's a Shooter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for He's a Shooter.
1The Poser————8/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 4-6-7
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $274,703
- Per start
- $8,584.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | STAKES | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Doubleoseven————12/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Outer turf | STAKES | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gentleman Joe————8/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 8-15-8
- Wins
- 15.7%
- Earnings
- $444,215
- Per start
- $8,710.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Apr | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Benandjoe————10/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,312.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Closer Look————12/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,836.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Treasure Trove————10/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 65: 14-9-4
- Wins
- 21.5%
- Earnings
- $527,968
- Per start
- $8,122.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1030.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Galerio————8/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 14-21-5
- Wins
- 29.8%
- Earnings
- $687,348
- Per start
- $14,624.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8He's a Shooter————6/134/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $191,863
- Per start
- $4,082.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 47.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Tybalt——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Contraflow————12/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate