Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Monyinthebanksey | $11.20 | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 21Striking It Lucky | — | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 37Rockin Ron | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $13.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-7 | — | $21.55 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-7-5 | — | $229.70 |
1Striking It Lucky——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 12 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Artillery——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 4.2%
- Earnings
- $28,480
- Per start
- $1,186.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Monyinthebanksey————3/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 5-4-3
- Wins
- 21.7%
- Earnings
- $94,745
- Per start
- $4,119.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Amazing Cat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $56,538
- Per start
- $3,533.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 12 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 10.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6El Equalizer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $28,978
- Per start
- $1,931.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Rockin Ron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Stand My Ground——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 1-4-6
- Wins
- 2.9%
- Earnings
- $84,036
- Per start
- $2,401.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Cosa Mas Linda——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,214
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Apr | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate