Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Kenny Had a Notion | $8.00 | $5.20 | $4.00 |
| 27Rookie Salsa | — | $8.40 | $3.40 |
| 34Honor the Fleet | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | — | $31.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-4 | — | $79.10 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-4-3 | — | $508.50 |
Kenny Had a Notion——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kenny Had a Notion.
Kenny Had a Notion——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 10-6-6
- Wins
- 23.8%
- Earnings
- $114,435
- Per start
- $2,724.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kenny Had a Notion.
Kenny Had a Notion——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kenny Had a Notion.
Karan's Notion——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,191.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Karan's Notion.
1Kenny Had a Notion————8/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | STAKES | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Trifor Gold——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,939.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 9 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Silent Malice————8/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 9-6-7
- Wins
- 20.5%
- Earnings
- $258,985
- Per start
- $5,886.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Apr | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Honor the Fleet————10/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,940.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Wentz————5/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1150.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Karan's Notion————8/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Rookie Salsa————6/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Contraflow————3/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate