Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Bustoff | $7.00 | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| 22Galerio | — | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 37Torch of Truth | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $9.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-7 | — | $12.55 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-7-4 | — | $76.80 |
Crouchelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 2-2-6
- Wins
- 4.3%
- Earnings
- $43,920
- Per start
- $954.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crouchelli.
Torch of Truth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Torch of Truth.
Torch of Truth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Torch of Truth.
Lord Winsalot——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lord Winsalot.
1Bustoff————3/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Galerio————7/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 14-21-5
- Wins
- 29.8%
- Earnings
- $687,348
- Per start
- $14,624.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1080.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3McCain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 3-2-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $134,912
- Per start
- $7,495.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Crouchelli————15/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 4-7-7
- Wins
- 6.8%
- Earnings
- $305,113
- Per start
- $5,171.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Lord Winsalot————10/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,155.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 88.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Torch of Truth————5/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 7-8-6
- Wins
- 18.9%
- Earnings
- $361,370
- Per start
- $9,766.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate