Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Prendimi | $26.20 | $7.80 | $4.60 |
| 28Tappin Cat | — | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 37The Poser | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-8 | — | $37.50 |
| Trifecta | 2-8-7 | — | $64.75 |
| Superfecta | 2-8-7-3 | — | $458.90 |
Ain't Da Beer Cold——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ain't Da Beer Cold.
Crouchelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 2-2-6
- Wins
- 4.3%
- Earnings
- $43,920
- Per start
- $954.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crouchelli.
Torch of Truth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Torch of Truth.
Torch of Truth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Torch of Truth.
1Dashing Lou————30/175/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 5-5-6
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $118,834
- Per start
- $2,898.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Apr | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Prendimi————12/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 6-9-5
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $482,990
- Per start
- $13,416.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Torch of Truth————4/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 7-8-6
- Wins
- 18.9%
- Earnings
- $361,370
- Per start
- $9,766.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Crouchelli————10/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 4-7-7
- Wins
- 6.8%
- Earnings
- $305,113
- Per start
- $5,171.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ain't Da Beer Cold————20/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 7-5-5
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $469,714
- Per start
- $10,438.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dream Big Dreams————4/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 4-4-3
- Wins
- 17.4%
- Earnings
- $152,286
- Per start
- $6,621.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Sep | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 12 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 190.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7The Poser————6/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 4-6-7
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $274,703
- Per start
- $8,584.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | STAKES | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Tappin Cat————6/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 9-11-5
- Wins
- 20.5%
- Earnings
- $532,389
- Per start
- $12,099.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate