Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 113Little Ms Scarlet | $6.20 | $3.80 | $3.40 |
| 212Candy Corner | — | $9.20 | $6.00 |
| 39Gypsy's Image | — | — | $11.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 13-12 | — | $25.20 |
| Trifecta | 13-12-9 | — | $161.65 |
| Superfecta | 13-12-9-5 | — | $1239.70 |
1Veryan——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $6,160
- Per start
- $880
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Expect the Sunrise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3See That Girl——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 12 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | TIMONIUM | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Guapa Chica——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Top Hat Boss——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 4-1-3
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $47,345
- Per start
- $1,690.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Got a Good Reason——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-0-2
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $38,586
- Per start
- $2,968.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Got a Good Reason.
8Broadway Trouper——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 190.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Gypsy's Image——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Bad Temper————30/159/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,077.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 15.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Willow's Charm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Willow's Charm.
12Candy Corner——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-3-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $54,448
- Per start
- $4,188.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Little Ms Scarlet——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 7-1-3
- Wins
- 26.9%
- Earnings
- $136,067
- Per start
- $5,233.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 12 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate