Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19He's a Shooter | $5.60 | $4.60 | $3.20 |
| 22Benandjoe | — | $12.80 | $6.40 |
| 38Sea Ghost | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-2 | — | $49.40 |
| Trifecta | 9-2-8 | — | $90.75 |
| Superfecta | 9-2-8-5 | — | $912.10 |
Boss Logic——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $157.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Boss Logic.
He's a Shooter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for He's a Shooter.
Dreaming of Gerry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,505
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dreaming of Gerry.
He's a Shooter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for He's a Shooter.
1Guillaume————7/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Benandjoe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,312.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dreaming of Gerry————6/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 77.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Going to the Lead————6/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,472.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Boss Logic————3/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $445,626
- Per start
- $9,094.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sea Ghost————15/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,080.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9He's a Shooter————4/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $191,863
- Per start
- $4,082.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | PARX RACING | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate