Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Portal One | $9.20 | $5.40 | $3.20 |
| 24Zorb | — | $4.60 | $2.80 |
| 36Decorated | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | — | $22.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-6 | — | $23.55 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-6-2 | — | $133.90 |
Portal One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 1-1-6
- Wins
- 4.5%
- Earnings
- $10,010
- Per start
- $455
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Portal One.
Portal One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,028.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Portal One.
1Frankee Merch————6/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,256.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tappin for Glory————7/27/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $85,937
- Per start
- $2,527.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Portal One————5/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Zorb————4/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Warm Sunny Breeze——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Decorated——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 2-1-3
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $55,769
- Per start
- $5,576.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | TIMONIUM | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate