Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Lookin At Roses | $4.40 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 21The King Cheek | — | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 310Rookie Salsa | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-1 | — | $6.80 |
| Trifecta | 8-1-10 | — | $22.35 |
| Superfecta | 8-1-10-4 | — | $303.20 |
The King Cheek——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The King Cheek.
Lookin At Roses——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,481
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lookin At Roses.
Lookin At Roses——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,360.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lookin At Roses.
Lookin At Roses——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lookin At Roses.
1The King Cheek————2/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 13-9-7
- Wins
- 24.1%
- Earnings
- $487,838
- Per start
- $9,034.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Silent Malice————15/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 9-6-7
- Wins
- 20.5%
- Earnings
- $258,985
- Per start
- $5,886.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | TIMONIUM | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Apr | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Royal Thunder————30/183/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Money Ride————9/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 9-6-10
- Wins
- 22.0%
- Earnings
- $392,351
- Per start
- $9,569.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lookin At Roses————5/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,153.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 2 | 102.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 101.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 102.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 95.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Point Driven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,831.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Rookie Salsa————20/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate