Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Landing Zone | $3.40 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 21Daphne Moon | — | $2.60 | $2.60 |
| 36Mortal Storm | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $3.50 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-6 | — | $7.25 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-6-3 | — | $31.10 |
Always Something——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Always Something.
1Daphne Moon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Landing Zone——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mia Bella Rossa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,612.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Oct | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 May | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Always Something————30/156/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,260.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Oct | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 300 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 400 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Quiet Company——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Sep | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mortal Storm————12/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 6-6-9
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $167,882
- Per start
- $3,497.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 12 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate