Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Galerio | $7.20 | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 21Tommy Shelby | — | $5.60 | $3.60 |
| 37Crush It | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $18.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-7 | — | $70.95 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-7-4 | — | $780.80 |
1Tommy Shelby————6/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,279.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Brooks Robinson————15/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 5-1-1
- Wins
- 19.2%
- Earnings
- $136,758
- Per start
- $5,259.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Galerio————2/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 14-21-5
- Wins
- 29.8%
- Earnings
- $687,348
- Per start
- $14,624.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Whiskey and You————9/213/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sir Back in Black——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Carey Times——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,180.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Crush It————12/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 11-10-17
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $283,170
- Per start
- $5,148.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bullets Child——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate