Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Up Against It | $32.60 | $8.40 | $3.80 |
| 27Toe Curlin' Kiss | — | $5.40 | $3.00 |
| 33Tauber | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | — | $87.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-3 | — | $105.55 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-3-2 | — | $2408.50 |
Up Against It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 3-1-0
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $16,381
- Per start
- $1,638.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Up Against It.
1Mister Frank's Way——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,097.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 12 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sleeplessdreammore——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $25,195
- Per start
- $2,799.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 11 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tauber————7/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 5-8-10
- Wins
- 13.2%
- Earnings
- $244,047
- Per start
- $6,422.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Up Against It————5/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Real Factor————3/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,517.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Apr | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Toe Curlin' Kiss————7/233/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 4-6-5
- Wins
- 8.5%
- Earnings
- $174,921
- Per start
- $3,721.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 May | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Samui Sunset————20/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $171,242
- Per start
- $4,892.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate