Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Eastern Bay | $3.20 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 29Nova Boy | — | $4.00 | $2.40 |
| 35Fort Fortitude | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-9 | — | $8.70 |
| Trifecta | 1-9-5 | — | $7.65 |
| Superfecta | 1-9-5-10 | — | $16.60 |
Offutt Cole——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 6-7-5
- Wins
- 16.2%
- Earnings
- $67,010
- Per start
- $1,811.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Offutt Cole.
1Eastern Bay————9/53/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fort Fortitude————7/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,008.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Starry Messenger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 69: 6-4-8
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $111,815
- Per start
- $1,620.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Nova Boy————10/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 11-11-11
- Wins
- 19.3%
- Earnings
- $265,880
- Per start
- $4,664.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Jaguar Poz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STAKES | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate