Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Matta | $8.80 | $5.20 | $2.80 |
| 22Cannon's Roar | — | $13.80 | $5.20 |
| 31Kingpin | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $53.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-1 | — | $54.65 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-1-7 | — | $472.50 |
Matta——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,622.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Matta.
Cannon's Roar——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cannon's Roar.
Kingpin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $110.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kingpin.
Matta——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $750
- Per start
- $250
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Matta.
Matta——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Matta.
Zip Line to Heaven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Zip Line to Heaven.
1Kingpin————7/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cannon's Roar————8/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 8-17-9
- Wins
- 13.8%
- Earnings
- $398,267
- Per start
- $6,866.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER STAKES | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Matta————2/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,228.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Starry Messenger——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 69: 6-4-8
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $111,815
- Per start
- $1,620.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Golden Surge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,081.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 May | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Boppin Anda Weavin————8/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lordhavemercy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Chateau de Vizille——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,550.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate