Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Cape Lookout | $4.40 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 22Kosher Kontract | — | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 31Always Forgiven | — | — | $6.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | — | $6.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-1 | — | $25.00 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-1-7 | — | $136.40 |
Cape Lookout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,697.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cape Lookout.
Cape Lookout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $2,008
- Per start
- $401.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cape Lookout.
1Always Forgiven————15/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Kosher Kontract——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-5-4
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $94,274
- Per start
- $3,928.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dapper Mun——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 2-1-4
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $55,877
- Per start
- $2,429.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cool Man Cletus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cape Lookout————5/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6El Dulce——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 2-2-2
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $120,765
- Per start
- $8,626.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 9 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Baptize the Boy————6/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,579.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate