Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Beyond the Victory | $8.20 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 21Moti | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 32The Magical One | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $10.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-2 | — | $13.65 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-2-7 | — | $74.30 |
Moti——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $904
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Moti.
Up Against It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 3-1-0
- Wins
- 30.0%
- Earnings
- $16,381
- Per start
- $1,638.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Up Against It.
1Moti————3/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 9-13-8
- Wins
- 19.6%
- Earnings
- $219,866
- Per start
- $4,779.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2The Magical One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $43,160
- Per start
- $5,395
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rising Perry————6/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Beyond the Victory————8/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,105.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mystic Times————12/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Up Against It————15/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate