Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Cause He's Western | $33.40 | $10.00 | $4.20 |
| 25Federal Walk | — | $6.00 | $4.20 |
| 36Final Prospect | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $102.30 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-6 | — | $148.15 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-6-3 | — | $1441.20 |
1Bob's My Uncle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,893.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lucid Dream——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 4-3-2
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $75,075
- Per start
- $2,887.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ain't Misbehavin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 93: 21-19-14
- Wins
- 22.6%
- Earnings
- $477,078
- Per start
- $5,129.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Relentless Lion——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,577.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Federal Walk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Apr | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jan | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Final Prospect——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 67: 9-12-10
- Wins
- 13.4%
- Earnings
- $422,422
- Per start
- $6,304.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Cause He's Western——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate